7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,146 total posts

21,203 questions

102,590 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

What does love muffins mean?

+4 votes
25 views

Same as love handles or what?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Afirecracker (660,600 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think it means time to cut those carbs.  :p


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (737,830 points)
+2 votes
Now I am not sure, it could be love handles, but maybe its the female backside. Not up on all the tags for body parts lol.
answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)
+2 votes

I believe it is boobs, but I could be wrong.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,263,261 points)
+3 votes

Love Muffins

An affectionate term for hips with extra fat, capable of grabbing hold of. 

More commonly known as love handles or muffin top

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=love%20muffin

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)
absolutely nothing wrong with this.  Some men love this
Good to know:)
a man should appreciate your beauty, but love you for your soul
My dear, what you have said here, is just lovely:)  I hope my fellow loves me for my soul.;) I hope he thinks like you:)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...