7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question

Your time is limited, so don’t waste it living someone else’s life.

+3 votes
13 views
asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

That is so true. Mind your own business, be kind, do for yourself. 

answered Dec 31, 2016 by seajaih (215,600 points)
+2 votes

some live to 75 but die at 25

answered Jan 1 by curiousguy (229,200 points)
+2 votes

If I am living someone else's life, one thing I know, THEY DON'T WANT IT BACK!

answered Jan 3 by Cinders717 (1,527,990 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...