7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

Have you heard the old saying, " Do not wash anything on New Year's Day or you will wash someone

+2 votes
16 views

out of your family." ?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Philosophy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

There goes my plan for today darn! lol

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)
+1 vote

I haven't heard of it, but you're more likely to make yourself and your family ill if you're going to the loo non-stop because of the night before and not washing your hands. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 1 by Tabbycat1 (690,850 points)
+1 vote

I have never heard this one.What does it mean?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 1 by lavender (714,610 points)
That if you wash  clothes on the New Year, you will cause the death of someone in your family.
Do we get to choose who?   I am kidding.
If only, for that dirty brother of mine, would have been washed away, many years ago.
There has to be a way to finagle the system so that we can choose.  haha


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...