7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,225 total posts

20,992 questions

101,680 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

57 Online
4 members and 53 guests online

Who is ready to pop that cork?!!!LOL! ! !

+5 votes
20 views

Happy New Year All! 2017 approaches! Be safe and stay sweet. Muah!!!!

Dbl;)


Carry on lol !

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by dblchocgrl07 (44,210 points)
"Closer"
(feat. Halsey)

Hey, I was doing just fine before I met you
I drink too much and that's an issue
But I'm OK
Hey, you tell your friends it was nice to meet them
But I hope I never see them
Again

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke-down car
And four years, no calls
Now you're looking pretty in a hotel bar
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

You look as good as the day I met you
I forget just why I left you,
I was insane
Stay and play that Blink-182 song
That we beat to death in Tucson,
OK

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke-down car
And four years, no call
Now I'm looking pretty in a hotel bar
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

So, baby, pull me closer
In the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of that mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Not just yet! I still have to drive to pick up the Chinese for dinner but then I'm settling in for a night of food, friends, games, and a nice glass of wine.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (403,850 points)
Oh now thats the ticket!!! Hope it was fun !!! :)
+2 votes

Happy New Year... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,160,200 points)
Hey! back at ya glasgowbelle! :))))
+1 vote

I would much prefer a nice glass of red wine please.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)
Oh I am never without it on hand. LOL! :) Hope you had a good night.
+2 votes

Happy New Year


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 31, 2016 by king313 (404,490 points)
Happy New Year to you too King! ! !


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...