7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

????? ??? ????

+4 votes
20 views

What color is your hair? is it long or  short Mine is light brown with some gray medium length

asked Jan 2 in Style and Beauty by bobboy (330,480 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Dark brown some glints of gold and red, very long to just 4 inches above waist, wavy.  My crowning glory;)

answered Jan 2 by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)
mmmmm  nice
+3 votes

Mostly gone.

What's left is mostly grey.

Mostly short, although I might try growing it out for a DJ Trump comb over.

answered Jan 2 by Welloone (439,030 points)
+3 votes
I'm a Martian; I don't have need for such things for myself.   That being said, Martians appreciate hair on feminine creatures from Earth.  It is almost always the first thing we notice and appreciate.  It doesn't matter if it is blonde, brunette, red or jet black.  Long or short is irrelevant too.  As long as it is neat, clean and well-cared-for, it brings a smile to our faces.

You see, a woman who takes pride in her hair and appearance shows the attention to detail that we desire in a mate.  Add a soft perfume to the mix, and you might just find a Martian following you around all day.  And if you speak softly, sweetly and respectfully...well... My next question is how well you can cook.  :)

MM
answered Jan 2 by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)
I cook better, when their is a mirror on the ceiling just over the bed.
+2 votes

Red hair, middle of my back


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 2 by lavender (714,610 points)
very nice ;o)
thank you :)
+1 vote

Brown, with natural golden highlights in summer (I've been told my username suits me for that reason), just past my shoulders. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 2 by Tabbycat1 (690,850 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...