7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,224 total posts

20,992 questions

101,679 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

AOR Advertising

+3 votes
22 views

I'm starting to worry about the Ads on AOR...

Are you paying too much for TV?       Are you bloated?       Lose the belly fat.       1 Veggie that kills high blood pressure.       Hey, Are you guys single?       Date a Runner!

Really?  If I have all of those problems, do you think I have the energy to chase a woman?  And just how much do you know about me to flash THESE ads?


MM

asked Jan 3 in World Domination by MarvinMartian (60,550 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't seen the ads, but they sound entertaining. haha


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 3 by lavender (705,250 points)
I'm starting to wonder if I should cover the camera on my computer.  :)
I have sticker over mine.  My daughter put it there, because she said, "you never know...".
LOL!  Nobody wants to spy on the Martian.  That wouldn't be very entertaining.
I am sure there is a Martianette out there that might disagree.
+1 vote

We know that your favorite color is green, and that you enjoy slipping into women's bedroom windows after the midnight hour, so that you can show them your pecker.

answered Jan 3 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)
For the Love go God  Woman!  It's a probe!  A PROBE!   (Note to self, decrease the amount of drugs administered to Unfulfilleddesires.  It seems she is having false memories)
Well now, I do like the sound of you calling it a probe.
Might want you to probe me with it later.
I'll drop it in the mail.  Keep it as long as you like.  Just clean it up before returning it.  :)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...