7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,847 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,829 comments

452 members

On a plane are you a window person or an aisle person?

+1 vote
21 views

I am an aisle person, so I can get up and get to the restroom and move my legs. At the window I feel claustrophobic, and really don't like to see how high above the ground, clouds I am lol..

asked Jan 4 in Travel by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

Window. I love watching the take off and landing.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 4 by lavender (719,410 points)
+3 votes

Window, so I can fall asleep and not be woken up by the person next to me wanting to get past. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 4 by Tabbycat1 (691,430 points)
+2 votes

Aisle.  For leg room.

answered Jan 4 by wudaddy (45,880 points)
+2 votes

I prefer the window seat, but ever since I got a DVT (now petrified and not a worry), I take an aisle seat so I can stretch out my left leg from time to time.

answered Jan 4 by Media4u2 (343,420 points)
Smart, you don't need another DVT anytime!
What is a DVT?
Deep Vein Thrombosis, or blood clot.
+2 votes

I always prefer an aisle seat than a window seat, because it is much easier for me to get up and move around, especially when I need to go to the bathroom for a toilet break.

The aisle seat also allows me to get out of an airplane during an emergency very easily, such as in the event of an engine fire or a plane crash.

If I were to sit in a window seat, it would be very difficult and very troublesome for me to get up and move around, as I would have to navigate myself through other passengers who are blocking my way/ exit.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 4 by Ronnio (140,330 points)
+2 votes

I'm easy...

Window seats have a nice view

Aisle arrays are for comfort 

You will never see me in the middle

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (215,700 points)
No middle seat for me either!  lol
Hahaha I just won't do it
+2 votes

Window. I love the scenery/


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 4 by king313 (407,610 points)
+2 votes

I get sick if I look out the window.  So, I always go for the aisle.  Alas, my wife likes the window, so I end up in the center.  The worst seat in the plane.

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (439,250 points)
+1 vote

Window so I can see what is going on outside especially when the plane takes off and comes in for a landing.

answered Jan 5 by WOLF (523,660 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...