7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,845 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

Are better educated/ highly educated people more likely to be atheists than religious?

+2 votes
14 views

Are people with better educational qualifications more likely to be free thinkers than to believe in any religions?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 4 in Religion by Ronnio (140,330 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

So I have heard.  Richard Dawkins comes to mind.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 4 by lavender (719,410 points)
0 votes

That generalization is not necessarily true. I have known very educated people with doctorates, that are devout in some form of Christian religion. 

answered Jan 4 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)
0 votes

,,,the man with one of the highest I.Q's in the world...too high to be accurately measured but is estimated to be between 195-210 (Steven Hawking and Albert Einstein in comparison are both @160)  believes that he can prove the exisistence of God mathematically......look up C.T.M.U.

answered Jan 4 by nameacarl (79,880 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...