7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Why do people spend money they haven't got?

+2 votes
21 views

Shop till you drop.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 4 in Finances by anonymous 1 flag

8 Answers

0 votes

Because their belief is if they spend money, then they will make money.

All too much of wishful thinking in a realm of the supernatural.

Just look at our examples, riches to be told and unfold.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,607,850 points)
+2 votes

And why not?  If you manage it well, you can spend other people's money, then declare the spending entity bankrupt and move on to your next scam.  Just ask DJT.  

If you want things, buy them.  Deal with debt later.  The penality for debt is not much, so why not?

answered Jan 4 by Welloone (443,730 points)
+1 vote

Greed


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 4 by lavender (731,870 points)
0 votes

The basis of our economy..credit and .pretending everything is gonna be ok 

answered Jan 4 by Boxer1 (217,120 points)
0 votes

because they wanna be more than what they are.....that is what poor people do when they finally have a few dollars, they think they are the shyt....pathetic and shameful

answered Jan 4 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
0 votes

Mismanagement of finances.

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
0 votes
To try to impress others with their material stuff.
answered Jan 6 by Girlpower (232,020 points)
0 votes

Shopaholics they exist..  to  impress ppl with material things gotta  have it  syndrome

These  ppl;  don't  understand  the  power of  money   and  how  to use  it,  usually they   loose  the lot and  more ,riddled  with  debt. especially  ifperson has a phoney  credit card  provider  with  high  interest  rate.

Some   will  steal,  beg  and borrow..   with no  intention  to  repay .  is like  a  drug .  gambling addiction    out off  control  and  cant  stop.

.

answered Jan 6 by Berri (53,840 points)
...