7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,226 total posts

20,992 questions

101,681 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

Why do all my socks have holes in them?

+2 votes
12 views

One of life's great cruelties.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by anonymous 1 flag

3 Answers

+1 vote

That part of the material gets weak fast.

answered Jan 4 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,582,370 points)
+1 vote

Maybe you need to make an appointment with the Veterinarian to get your claws clipped.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 4 by BUFFER (1,293,710 points)
0 votes

Do you know how to darn your socks?  If not, buy new, thicker, better quality sockies.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 4 by lavender (705,290 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...