7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

Any piercings? If yes, how many and where are they?

+1 vote
13 views

Single piercings earlobes

asked Jan 4 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

two in each lobe


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 4 by lavender (714,610 points)
+1 vote

Two in my left ear, had my friend do it with a icy pole and a needle when I was about 15 - I do not recommend


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 5 by Sheogorath (46,300 points)
Ouch!!!! I have one piercing each ear lobe. I did them with 14k gold self piercers that looked like pretty hoops:)
+1 vote

Two on each earlobes. two of which were done as a baby , the other two as a teen. 

answered Jan 5 by Girlpower (231,700 points)
+1 vote

Three piercings on each ear. I like earrings. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (753,160 points)
+1 vote

One in each lobe and that is all I want


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 5 by king313 (406,210 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...