7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

What is te best thing your cat ever did?

+2 votes
3 views
asked Jan 5 in Pets by WOLF (523,660 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

She would play "catch" with me with one of her toys.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 5 by lavender (714,610 points)
+1 vote

My late calico kitty was so freakin' smart, she actually conned me into letting her dunk her paw in my water. 

She was sitting in front of me, facing me,  on the table. She kept trying to stick her paw in my glass of water and I kept swatting her paw away. After 5 times of getting her paw swatted, she kind of leaned around me and her eyes got HUGE...like she saw something amazing out the window behind me. So I turned around to see what she was looking at.  There was nothing there...but when I turned back around, she had her paw in my glass of water.  I couldn't believe I had just got "faked out" by a cat. At that point, I figured she was entitled to stick her paw in my glass of water, since I was dumb enough to fall for her little con-job. 

answered Jan 5 by justpassingthru (753,160 points)
Tricky and clever cat.


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...