7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,849 total posts

21,077 questions

101,942 answers

55,830 comments

452 members

Of all the wild life that has ever become extinct...

+3 votes
18 views

....which one if you could choose, would you bring back to life and why ?

I already know that you have probably never seen one of them.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

asked Jan 5 in Wildlife by BUFFER (1,296,280 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A few the top of the list is the passenger pigeon.  Paintings of it are beautiful



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 5 by Archerchef (1,176,280 points)

I can;t tel the difference between a Passengert pigeion and a regular pigeon.

Passenger Pigeons look primarily Red, however they are varigated of many colors.  The stuffed on in the Smithsonian is magnificent

+2 votes
Cheetah,fast.On endangered list.
answered Jan 5 by mc2000 (136,310 points)
Hmmmm..I thought he was a Chimpanzee.
+2 votes

African Black Rhino .... because that horn is bad ass!!

answered Jan 5 by Boxer1 (215,700 points)
+1 vote

Japanese Wolf, called the Honshu.    Why? Because they're cute.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 5 by lavender (719,410 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...