6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Do you prefer to use credit cards or cash?

+4 votes
15 views

I always prefer to use credit cards to pay for whatever items that I want to buy, as it is a lot safer and more secure than carrying around a lot of cash and using cash for payments.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 5 in Finances by Ronnio (138,060 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

IN most places of the World Credit Cards/Debit Cards are not acccpeted or the cultural norm except in Tourist traps.

I use mostly cash.  It is the cultural norm.  It helps me control spending. It helps the merchants bottom line, they are not paying the service fee


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 5 by Archerchef (1,167,880 points)
+2 votes

Debit over here. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 5 by lavender (686,150 points)
+2 votes

I use cash 90% of the time

answered Jan 5 by bobboy (324,320 points)
+2 votes

I am very much like you. Don't like to carry much cash as it is too easy to lose.  I like to use my Discover card as it gives me cash back.  Last month had $50 cash back to apply to my bill. Also I am not liable for any fraudulent charges that could be made.

answered Jan 5 by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)
0 votes

I use credit cards mostly.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (522,940 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...