7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,267 total posts

21,000 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

88 Online
12 members and 76 guests online

What kinds of jobs have you done?

+2 votes
10 views
asked Jan 5 in Career by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

all commission, I do not recommend it

answered Jan 5 by curiousguy (229,940 points)
+1 vote

An E.A's assistant, worked in a kitchen at Clorox, production  line for Joe Weider products, janitorial,  health club, work comp claims, and childcare


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 5 by lavender (706,830 points)
+1 vote

Just the usual collection of stuff.

Delivered hand bills, assistant in a photographic dark room, tour guide, land survey crew member (twice), railroad track gang. Ball mill cleanup, steel foundry crew, smelter crane chaser, general labor, switch board operator (us army) warehouse man, electronic engineer.

answered Jan 5 by Welloone (438,990 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...