7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

When do you stop throwing money at something?

+5 votes
31 views
asked Jan 6 in Finances by mc2000 (136,310 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

When they stop dancing?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 6 by lavender (731,870 points)
Hahaha ... definitely good advice
+5 votes

When she falls of the pole.

Or, when you realize that all "it's" doing is leaking like a sieve. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 6 by easyjolene (534,800 points)
+5 votes

Well at a wishing well, I only throw a few coins.  At the Trevi Fountain in Italy I probably threw more, such a high being there!!

answered Jan 6 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
+5 votes

When it doesn't throw money back. 

(:

answered Jan 6 by munchkin (5,750 points)
+3 votes

When I no longer like it.

I have an old Jeep.  Piece of junk.  But I like it, so every few months I cough up whatever it takes to fix it.  At some point my love affair will be over and it will be gone.

That is the way with most things.  Sometimes it may be cost effective to fix something, but if I am tired of looking at it, it is gone when it needs help.


answered Jan 6 by Welloone (443,730 points)
+2 votes

When I stop making money off of throwing money that way

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (217,120 points)
+1 vote

when there is no disposable money left or ive reached my predetermined limit

answered Jan 14 by curiousguy (240,790 points)
...