7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,146 total posts

21,203 questions

102,590 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

Is That A Gun In Your Pocket?

+2 votes
24 views
asked Jan 6 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In my pocket...no...I'm just Happy to see you.....

 This is Texas though

answered Jan 6 by Boxer1 (217,920 points)
+1 vote

;o)

answered Jan 6 by bobboy (334,440 points)
+1 vote

If so, is it locked and loaded?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 6 by lavender (737,830 points)
+2 votes

No.  It might be a pickle.

Or I might have a hole in my pocket and have been entertaining myself.

If I were just happy to see you, it would look like I was concealing a long rifle.  Lol.

answered Jan 6 by Welloone (445,290 points)
+1 vote

Yes. Stand and deliver.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 6 by Bluegenel (1,263,261 points)
+1 vote

No that gun is in my cousin's pocket. I believe its a GLOCK

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)
+1 vote

Depends, who's asking? ;-)


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 8 by king313 (416,580 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...