7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Would anyone care for fruit or dessert?

+2 votes
19 views

Food for thought.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes please, but not until I've had my first course. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (693,980 points)
+1 vote

Fruit + dessert = fruit cake. It sounds like you have quite a few to get rid of.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 6 by BUFFER (1,299,660 points)
+1 vote

Yeah, not really feeling the fruit cake, but almost any other dessert, F yes.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 6 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

Right now I want a twix but pineapple will have to do. :)


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (74,940 points)
...