6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Would anyone care for fruit or dessert?

+2 votes
19 views

Food for thought.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,247,221 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes please, but not until I've had my first course. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 6 by Tabbycat1 (686,710 points)
+1 vote

Fruit + dessert = fruit cake. It sounds like you have quite a few to get rid of.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 6 by BUFFER (1,288,380 points)
+1 vote

Yeah, not really feeling the fruit cake, but almost any other dessert, F yes.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 6 by lavender (686,150 points)
+1 vote

Right now I want a twix but pineapple will have to do. :)


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (74,940 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...