7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

When you travel do you ever stay at a bed and breakfast?

+3 votes
16 views

How comfortable are you there?

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

No, I don't even like staying in the homes of people I know.  I need my own space.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (731,870 points)
My cousins have but I never have, just wondered how it would be:)
I am not a fancy hotel person, but I do prefer the privacy of a hotel over a B&B.
I think I would as well, usually prefer a nice clean hotel:) I am extremely private so it probably would never work for me either:)
:)
+1 vote

Don't travel anymore- in the past I found where I felt at home really didn't seem to be a formula at least not one I could decipher - some bed and breakfasts and airbnb hit the spot others were a miss

answered Jan 7 by Afirecracker (660,520 points)
+1 vote

Sometimes, when it's the best option.  I've had some good ones and some bad ones. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (693,980 points)
...