7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Whats your favorite sauce that you put on most foods? :)

+2 votes
12 views
Just wondering because over the holidays I saw people make all kinds of sauces and dips. hahhaha!

"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

asked Jan 7 in Recipes by jellybeanqueen (74,940 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Sour Cream Dill sauce, made from the drippings of roast.  


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

I just eat the sauce straight from the bottle and cut out the middle man.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 7 by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)
+1 vote

Chilli sauce.

I like my food to be a bit hot and spicy, but NOT too hot and too spicy!


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 7 by Ronnio (141,880 points)
...