7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,268 total posts

21,001 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

Why oh why does

+2 votes
13 views

my tabby , Abbey climb under the sheets and sleep between the pillows?  I have a nice cuddly comforter on top of the bed.

asked Jan 7 in Pets by Lasuz (698,380 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

My mom's cat always sleeps under something.  I don't know if they are always just cold, or it's their way of burrowing. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (706,830 points)
+1 vote

My bf's cat Xena has started to sleep with him under his comforter. Normally she would sleep on top of the comforter. No sure why.  She was his Mum's cat.  And was with his Mum when she suddenly died last summer.  We feel she was traumatized being there with his Mum for hours before she was found.  She didn't eat well or much for months after and wouldn't come out of his Mum's bedroom.  When I was there for the funeral she started to jump on the bed between us in the middle of the night.  Now she is tucked up close to his body everynight:)

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)
Aww that's cute and he still has part of his mother with him.  That is nice..


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...