7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Are skinny jeans out of style yet?

+2 votes
23 views

And are they a way gay men claim their sexuality like the left earring in the 80s?

asked Jan 7 in Shopping by Afirecracker (660,520 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

They're still in, and Hipster men wear them as well.   I wear them as well, especially with boots, and I am neither gay, Hipster, nor a man.  :p


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (731,870 points)
I think as long that as showing off high boots is in, there will be skinny jeans and leggings. (I still wear them also)  :)
I hope so!
+3 votes

nope. they even make it for toddlers. so cute.

answered Jan 7 by Girlpower (232,020 points)
+2 votes

They don't look good on men at all.

I think they look fine on women who like to wear the boots. Not my personal thing...


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (227,920 points)
+2 votes

I have 2 pair and still wear them so don't care a bit if they are not in style lol

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
...