6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

Poached eggs are made in simmering water, while over easy eggs must be flipped in a pan.

+2 votes
14 views
asked Jan 7 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (1,565,410 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
Eggs taste best in cake


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Jan 7 by Jillopo (226,800 points)
+2 votes

Never liked poached eggs they are too gooey;(  Over easy or scrambled for me please;)

answered Jan 7 by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)
+2 votes

I love eggs. They are my primary source of protein. Soft boiled poached than over easy are my favorites. I love dipping rye toast in the yolk.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 7 by BUFFER (1,288,380 points)
+1 vote

eggs can stay in food while being mixed

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (217,610 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...