7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Have you ever went camping in a caravan?

+1 vote
8 views
asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Yes when we were little, we used to go to Highland Lakes, Shasta, or Mount Lassen every year.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

My family used to go to caravan parks every year, usually in Devon, but occasionally in Wales or Norfolk.  Once we went to one in Berwick-upon-Tweed, but that one was awful so we never went back. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (693,980 points)
+1 vote
I usually tent it, but some of my friends use RVs.
answered Jan 7 by Jophus (43,800 points)
...