7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,845 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

When did you last go to the beach?

+2 votes
12 views

Decades, not a beach person.

asked Jan 7 in Travel by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

About 3 years ago.

Cape Hatteras, North Carolina, USA, our favorite place.


We think we know, but we do not.

answered Jan 7 by carnivaljoe (458,620 points)
+3 votes

Well, I only live about an hour and a half from the beach, so about 10 years.  OUr beaches are cold and foggy, - I love that, however even on weekends it's a commuter's hell because too many people and not enough road to handle all of us. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 7 by lavender (719,410 points)
+3 votes
A couple of months. The beach has a private beach.
answered Jan 7 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,630 points)
+2 votes

I don't do water

answered Jan 7 by mysticfemale12 (1,128,340 points)
Me neither:)  lol
+2 votes

Three weeks ago, Camps Bay South Africa



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 7 by Archerchef (1,176,280 points)
+2 votes

In May.  While I was in Sydney, I took the ferry to Manly and had barramundi and chips at a beachfront restaurant. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 7 by Tabbycat1 (691,430 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...