7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,224 total posts

20,992 questions

101,679 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

What's the most recent ill-advised thing you've seen someone wearing?

+2 votes
22 views

There was a woman at the pool yesterday whose light-coloured swimsuit was a textbook example of why light-coloured swimsuits are a mistake. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Tabbycat1 (689,960 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
Saw a man with a long dress and combat boots.   Male or female, I don't care - you're still going to look like Olive Oyl

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (705,250 points)
+1 vote

In yoga class a girl with black yoga pants and see through. Holy cow don't buy from Lululemon.

answered Jan 8 by Girlpower (231,260 points)
+1 vote

Me I wore cowboy boots on NYE it was raining and I was told to throw on boots and go my date just wanted me to look like a clown.  

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+1 vote

I saw some clips on the comedy shows of the open show of the Bachelor for the new season and the girl in the shark outfit, claiming she was a dolphin seemed really ill-advised



answered Jan 8 by grinandbareit (328,490 points)
+1 vote

Although I love Mariah Carey, this outfit  made her look fat! I cannot believe she would wear it on TV for New Years.. Though I felt sorry for her ear bud problem that affected her performance.

 

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,527,990 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...