7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,268 total posts

21,001 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

86 Online
12 members and 74 guests online

They say love comes naturally and if it's not easy it's not real

+2 votes
10 views

They also say it takes work.  What do you think and what's been your gauge?

asked Jan 8 in Love by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Depends what you mean by easy. Not always easy to fall in love. Some of us are scared to death by the very thing we ache for. So some resistance is usually experienced. That doesn't mean that the love is not real. Not even slightly.Love is complex and anything but easy. Anything worth having is worth working for, I have been told that more than once   I think this is one subject that it applies to..

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)
+1 vote

it is easy until all the cards are laid on the table.  You truly don't know how much someone truly loves you until they want to fight the baggage together and fight with you by their side all that life throws at you.  That's the thing, it is easy to fall, and stay in love, but you must choose the person, and they must choose you.  Every day

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (229,940 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...