7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,224 total posts

20,992 questions

101,679 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

Does your doggie enjoy the snow?

+4 votes
10 views
asked Jan 8 in Pets by WOLF (523,500 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Nope -even though she has a very thick coat she really doesn't like to be outside unless warmed up by a jog under 60 degrees

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+2 votes

The Residents are Labradors (Canadian)......... They both say stupid question Human.  The only thing better is muddy cold water, then shaking it all over you.

They have just spent a few days with their younger cousin (black Labrador, 13 weeks) in Minnesota in -9 and snow.  My arm is fresh, no tennis balls were required to tire out the trio.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 8 by Archerchef (1,173,960 points)
+1 vote

Mine have not seen snow as far as I know.  But a neighbor brought home a snowman and put it outside.  I walked the dogs so they could see it.  Mildly intrigued.  I should have put some treats on it.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (698,380 points)
+1 vote

He doesn't like the cold, period.  He can't stand the rain either.   He's a short hair, and he gets cold very easily.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (705,250 points)
+1 vote

My past pup Tiger was a snow dog. Loved going out and running in it , sticking her nose in a pile of snow was one of her favourite things:)

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,527,990 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...