7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

Why is being in a pickle a bad thing?

+1 vote
13 views

Cheese and pickle sandwich.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 8 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

You shrivel up and die is my guess given that's an expression I use those I'm going to look it up and get the correct answer 

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (660,520 points)
+1 vote

Depends if you relish it or not.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (705,870 points)
+1 vote

Pickles are way too sour!!!

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
+1 vote

Because it's better to eat it than be in it.

answered Jan 8 by Pookie (57,080 points)
+1 vote
Being in a pickle is the feeling of being mixed up, like pickles in a jar.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (731,870 points)
...