7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,267 total posts

21,000 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

Why is being in a pickle a bad thing?

+1 vote
13 views

Cheese and pickle sandwich.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 8 in Recipes by Bluegenel (1,252,081 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

You shrivel up and die is my guess given that's an expression I use those I'm going to look it up and get the correct answer 

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+1 vote

Depends if you relish it or not.

answered Jan 8 by Lasuz (698,380 points)
+1 vote

Pickles are way too sour!!!

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)
+1 vote

Because it's better to eat it than be in it.

answered Jan 8 by Pookie (55,460 points)
+1 vote
Being in a pickle is the feeling of being mixed up, like pickles in a jar.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (706,830 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...