7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

What could turn your hair instantly gray?

+1 vote
21 views
asked Jan 8 in Fears/Phobias by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,770 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Possibly anesthesia seems both my great grandmother and my father have woken up grey after being put under for surgical procedures. 

answered Jan 8 by borninthemeadowcourt (405,430 points)
+2 votes

 A extreme emotional shock turned a coworker's sister's hair turned gray in days before she committed suicide.

answered Jan 8 by Cinders717 (1,571,860 points)
+1 vote

Expressing a lot of stress and pressure?


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 8 by Ronnio (142,580 points)
+3 votes

kids, especially those 13 and older


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Jan 8 by lavender (744,590 points)
+1 vote

A can of Primer colored spray paint.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 8 by BUFFER (1,306,780 points)
+1 vote

student loans

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (246,210 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...