7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

52 Online
2 members and 50 guests online

What’s your favorite ’90s jam?

+2 votes
15 views
asked Jan 8 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Make You Sweat by Keith Sweat

A bunch of R Kelly and Johnny Gill songs, and since you mentioned the 90s' Pearl Jam, Soundgarden, and Alice in Chains, and STP.   And Nirvana, because I was all about  Grunge - still am.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (731,870 points)
+2 votes

was, and still is baby got back. 

answered 5 days ago by curiousguy (240,790 points)
+2 votes

answered 4 days ago by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)

Love it!!! :)

I still love old school Mariah.

me too, she's my favorite singer in the world, no one can top that voice!!!

I can work with the laid back version and the bipolar version...ill always be a fan!!!

I love her and anything Luther Vandross:)


Yes, the bipolar version is awesome as well.

LMFAO LAVENDER

...