7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

What do you think your worst physical flaw is?

+3 votes
22 views

Allergy eyes;(

asked Jan 8 in Style and Beauty by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hard to choose - is it cheating to say my physical features?

answered Jan 8 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

Not cheating but not specific enough :)

My face 

You are silly:). Stop believing all the bad stuff you are telling yourself. Its not true! 

+1 vote

My fair skin.  My dad had such a nice Italian dark skin tone...and then there's me.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 8 by lavender (714,610 points)
+2 votes

I've got a pimple on my right butt cheek.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 8 by Bluegenel (1,254,761 points)
+1 vote

I do not see it as a flaw, but when someone is upset with me, they find a way to make my CP and what goes along with it as a flaw.

Me personally, my height is a flaw, because it would be nice to reach things off the top shelf

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (233,880 points)

People make your CP a flaw in a fit of anger? I think that's disgusting.  Sorry to hear that.

That is so unfair! People like that aren't worth associating with!

people do take jabs at me trying to be funny, knowing I can't physically do something, yes.


I would rather educate others than they be ignorant

But the idea that adults are doing this -  I can't wrap my head around that.   It's beyond simple ignorance.    Sometimes stupid pigs can't be fixed. 

the problem is, they will always say they were joking, but if they know me, that is one thing I do not appreciate and joke about

That kind of joking, is not joking at all.  It's a passive aggressive dig at someone.  Losers.



[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...