7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,845 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

63 Online
8 members and 55 guests online

Will any of you be watching the Golden Globes tonight?

+3 votes
20 views

Nothing else on anyway lol

asked Jan 9 in Entertainment by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Do you happen to know who's MC'ing and who the music performers are, or do they not do music at the GG?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (719,410 points)

Jimmy Fallon emcee no idea any performers yet;)

Thank you. I never watch these shows, so maybe I will take a gander.

I like to see all the dresses, they are pretty ugly this year lol.

I just noticed that.  Nicole Kidman looks really bad, even her makeup is bad.

HIdeous! I saw her too!  Sarah J Parker was ugly too. What are they thinkin? 

Ew, I didn't see her.  Laura Dern looks stunning, but the rest of them look like they need to exfoliate.

lol ;)

+2 votes

I didn't even know it was coming on.  I won't be watching. We're mostly just getting ready for the week.  Food prep, laundry, getting trash bin to the road. Yuck. Back to work : (


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 9 by easyjolene (531,560 points)

Got my laundry done earlier, trash tomorrow night, Can write out my to do list tonight for the week;)

I tried to do laundry earlier but it didn't happen.  We watched a movie. The BFG.  

Lol, it will wait for you:)

lol, you're right.

+2 votes

I won't. That doesn't particularly impress me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 9 by king313 (407,610 points)
+2 votes

I am.  Good way to relax for the night

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (235,370 points)
+2 votes

No, I hate awards shows. I will, however, be checking out photos tomorrow morning, of the beautiful dresses worn on the red carpet tonight. The fashion is the only thing that interests me about these events. 

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (753,860 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...