7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,556 total posts

21,032 questions

101,808 answers

55,716 comments

452 members

Does walking help you to clear your mind?

+2 votes
15 views
asked Jan 9 in Leisure by UnfulfilledDesires (1,589,080 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

It really does for me.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (712,350 points)
+2 votes

yes with 7 babies...walking is great!!!!

answered Jan 9 by mysticfemale12 (1,125,140 points)
+1 vote

Yes it does when I walk through the woods.

answered Jan 9 by bobboy (330,140 points)
+1 vote

Only if I am in the wide open out doors.  Walking the mall never helps me.  Love to walk outside in the warm weather. It clears my mind and invigorates me:)

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (1,531,740 points)
+1 vote

like other forms of exercise, it releases endorphins making you feel great (clearing the mind from from stress and anxiety). and most people find it easy and pleasurable.

answered Jan 9 by Girlpower (231,700 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...