7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,556 total posts

21,032 questions

101,808 answers

55,716 comments

452 members

62 Online
8 members and 54 guests online

Nobody believes a liar - even when they're telling the truth.

+3 votes
29 views
asked Jan 9 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (1,589,080 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Almost everyone believes a liar. Ever hear of gossip?  People would rather hear a lie and believe it than to check things out for themselves or mind their own business.

answered Jan 11 by seajaih (215,640 points)
+3 votes

You don't even have to be a liar, and they still won't believe you!

answered Jan 9 by Cinders717 (1,531,740 points)
+2 votes

Lies, lies, lies, yeah...


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (712,350 points)
+3 votes

I prefer to tell the truth, as everyone wants to know the truth.


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 9 by Ronnio (140,030 points)
+3 votes

Even the word believe has a lie in it.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,254,761 points)
+2 votes



That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,254,761 points)
+2 votes

Exactly, because once ther pattern is set, there is no way of knowing without proof. The part about it that is but should not be amazing is that the liar seems to think that everytime they tell a lie, they get to start over as if they never told one, so they are upset that you don't believe them.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 9 by BUFFER (1,295,780 points)
+2 votes

one lie discovered creates doubt in all truth expressed

answered Jan 9 by curiousguy (233,640 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...