7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

51 Online
2 members and 49 guests online

Name one thing good about your home?

+4 votes
31 views

ITS PAID FOR ;)

asked Jan 9 in House and Home by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

We have a gorgeous view of the Pleasanton Ridge, and it's big enough for Marleau to run around and get his exercise when it's too rainy to run around outside.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

The roof doesn't leak.

answered Jan 9 by Welloone (443,730 points)

Very good  indeed. We had a mess once when that happened and a big pricey repair.

Me too.  That's why it currently doesn't leak.  

Lol ;)

+2 votes

My family live there.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,163,820 points)

That is always nice;) lol

+1 vote

It's made out of bricks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,261,661 points)

Well at least it won't burn down :)

+3 votes

It's MINE.  

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (755,340 points)
+1 vote

Heated indoor plumbing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,179,240 points)
+2 votes

it keeps me warm

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (240,790 points)
+2 votes

It's a cozy little apartment outside of Detroit


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (410,750 points)
...