7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,263 total posts

21,000 questions

101,698 answers

55,565 comments

451 members

85 Online
12 members and 73 guests online

Name one thing good about your home?

+4 votes
31 views

ITS PAID FOR ;)

asked Jan 9 in House and Home by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

We have a gorgeous view of the Pleasanton Ridge, and it's big enough for Marleau to run around and get his exercise when it's too rainy to run around outside.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (706,830 points)
+1 vote

The roof doesn't leak.

answered Jan 9 by Welloone (438,990 points)

Very good  indeed. We had a mess once when that happened and a big pricey repair.

Me too.  That's why it currently doesn't leak.  

Lol ;)

+2 votes

My family live there.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 9 by Glasgowbelle (1,160,200 points)

That is always nice;) lol

+1 vote

It's made out of bricks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 9 by Bluegenel (1,252,041 points)

Well at least it won't burn down :)

+3 votes

It's MINE.  

answered Jan 9 by justpassingthru (752,200 points)
+1 vote

Heated indoor plumbing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,174,000 points)
+2 votes

it keeps me warm

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (229,940 points)
+2 votes

It's a cozy little apartment outside of Detroit


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (404,750 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...