7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,047 total posts

21,194 questions

102,525 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

Do you believe in and trust the comments of high-ranking people in well-respected big business corporations?

+2 votes
6 views

To a lot of people in the world, they seem to take the comments of people who occupy high positions in well-established major companies/ businesses much more seriously than the comments of people who occupy low and middle management positions in less reputable small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.

It turns out that high-ranking management staff members in any large renowned companies/ businesses are generally perceived to be much more trustworthy and much more respected/ admired than low-ranking and middle-ranking managers in any relatively unknown small and/ or medium-sized companies/ businesses.

Of course, no one person in the world is able to be right, correct, and accurate all the time, as it is impossible to do so, but the high-ranking management officers in any very high quality and very reputable business organization are often able to give very insightful judgments and analysis of the latest business trends that are happening around the world at the moment.

The fact of the matter is that high-ranking management officers do have more clout and influence in shaping the perceptions and opinions of the general population in a country, than your average low and/ or middle-management people in small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 9 in Business by Ronnio (142,130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not usually.  Words are words.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 9 by lavender (737,210 points)
0 votes

No not really. They are trying to save face and deliver good news to boost the stock price.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...