7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

53 Online
2 members and 51 guests online

What is the word's second oldest profession?

+3 votes
21 views

We all know the first.

asked Jan 10 in Career by WOLF (524,340 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Tax collector?

answered Jan 10 by Afirecracker (660,520 points)
+3 votes

Undertaker.

answered Jan 10 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,607,850 points)
+2 votes
Moonshiner

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (731,870 points)
+3 votes

Preacher/Moralist..........


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,179,240 points)
+1 vote

If first is prostitution, second has to be drugs.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (410,750 points)
...