6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,948 total posts

20,960 questions

101,518 answers

55,470 comments

450 members

80 Online
7 members and 73 guests online

Anyone else tired of Trump over-reacting like a child?

+3 votes
135 views

He's going to be the president, this is not the time to be thin-skinned. His meltdown after Meryl Streep's is just embarrassing, and also entirely predictable.

Anyone else tired of this childish behaviour? I feel like it's just getting boring now.


That's my secret, Cap; I'm always tired **transforms into Incredible Sloth**

asked Jan 10 in In the News by nocturnal_snow (35,060 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Hell yeah, we have 4 more years of this!?

Never mind the fact he's such a fake ass bitch who only starts throwing insults out after people criticise him. Apparently Meryl Streep was fine before.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (44,850 points)
And that POS is what they voted for.  UGH
+3 votes
he's disgusting.
answered Jan 10 by Girlpower (231,060 points)
+3 votes

So. let's watch al the liberal ass kissers suck up to you with with a big I agre-e-e-e.

I see nothing wrong with it. We saw his tweet and he is saying what is on his mind. So what. I  LOVE IT. No spin, no media no BS. I like it. he is sticking to what got him elected.

I love it that we are no longert going to have some worthless fool stuffed in a suit who was elected because he was Black. The guy Obama is just a professional Talker, that is all he does. 

Donald Trump has done more to get job pledges for this nation than Obama has done in 8 years and he isn't even in office yet.

You ought to be wondering why some liberal Hollywood elitist who wouldn't walk across the street to shake your hand is talking shit, and playing as if she and hers are victims. A drop of Trumps spit cares more about you than she and her ass sucking counter parts ever will.

All these pussies in Hollywood play a game that they agree with all this because if they don't they never work again. Nothing but sell outs and 90%  of them are nobody's. That is why those negative TV ads on now against Trump are filled with has beens and nobodys.

I don't need these self appointed moralists telling me what to believe. If one of the rare conservative actors in Hoilly wood had gotten on stage when that fool Obama was elected and said he would destroy the nation as he has done and let ISLAME-ICK  terror loose on the world that person would have never been permitted to work ever again.....

...THIS IS THE REAL FACISM THAT NONE OF YOU UNDERSTAND BECAUSE LIKE THE WORD REPUDIAITON, YOU HAVE NO CLUE WHAT IT MEANS.

 We elected Donald Trump as a complete and total repudiation of Barack Obama. Hillary Clinton, spineless Bernie Sanders, socialism,. and the entire BS crap that has been going on in this country for the last 8 years.

You need to grow up as does Meryyl Streep. She is already ugly in the face and it got uglier after her comments. 


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 10 by BUFFER (1,290,330 points) 1 flag

I don't know. You know, when Bush was in office, City workers got no raises for eight long ass years, in fact we lost money under Bush's economy.   Once Obama took office, my husband got a few raises and we did better financially than we had 8 years prior, so I have no complaints for that part.   As far as Trump goes - putting down women, the disabled - and that's not a media spin - we all saw  and heard the same footage, and of course we continue to see his  tantrums.    You can't blame the media, liberal Hollywood or anyone else for his actions.

You're right though, he's not acting like a child.   I don't think most children brag about pussy-grabbing, and I think children in general are likely more open to accepting the disabled than Trump.   He's a twat.  I think that's the better name for him.

So every President before Obama got elected because they were White, right?

There is absolutely *NOTHING* courageous about a snobby, privileged, elitist liberal going up in front of other snobby rich liberals and saying something..liberal. Streep insulted half the country -seriously, fuck these worthless celebrities -why anyone worships these idiots is beyond me.

Looks like you hurt a liberal's feelings -wah wah.


King...seeing how every time someone disagreed with Obama they were accused of being racist...maybe so, and besides other than that winner named Al Sharpton, nobody else ran against them. I suppose it is their fault that Sharpton wasn't chosen. 
lewt's al ljust face it, if nocturanl emissions just looks up the definition of melt down there won;t be anything in there about a tweet telling Meryl Streep to sthu, but there should be,.

Hey, it isn't my fault that Meryl Streep insulted foreigners and football players and Martial artists..they are artists too, right....

....and it isn't my fault she is in an industry where a woman is sent to pasture after the age of 29 because technicallyshe is too *old*.....no sexism there..oh hell no, none at all.

Oh buff lol.  ( I didn't flag you, by the way).   I didn't hear Meryl insult other artists either...  I am not even sure who you replied to here lol

no insults thrown, she just pointed out an insensitive knucklehead - and said how sad it made her -  and didn't even mention his name. ps didn't flag you either.

I just don't understand why Trump can't just bomb 7 countries instead of being so mean! *sniffle*.


Hollywood celebrities who can't accept defeat are so full of hypocritical shit.


I don't care if a president is nice or mean whatever that means to a person.   The tantrums are disturbing though, regardless of political party.      I think it's weird that the Pope is on social media, too.  However, I don't recall seeing him throwing anger fits on there. 

I'd rather a president call out Hollywood dipshits on twitter than bomb 7 countries like the current one is doing, is the point I was getting at. Now THAT is a tantrum.

Yes, I am not on Obama's "side"  with that either.  The OP hadn't even mentioned Obama. 

A man sending a tweet is NOT a tantrum. all nonsense. All these words like tantrum or melt down are gross exaggerations. Trump is doing it al different than that big baby he is replacing who was protectewd by the media for 8 years. 

What I like is that when he sends a tweet everybody can make up their own mind instead of having liberal slobs ans socialists in the media slanting it or cutting and pasitng what they want us to see or hear.

And again, back to that elitist Merylk Streep..for someone so concerned with sexism why isnt; she going after those Hollywood exectuives who decide that a woman is too old for most roles when she is still young. No problem for her with that double standard..oh hell no.

Liberals can't be hypocrites-they're saints, remember? They'll call a black Republican an "Uncle Tom" along with the N-word and continue to lecture everyone about how tolerant they are. It's getting old.

Charming as always Buffer

+2 votes

He is so concerned with what anyone says about him that he makes an entertaining pouting tweet everytime his feelings get hurt!  Every president gets criticism, so Donny get your big boy pants on and take it like a man!!

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,525,680 points)
+1 vote

I've had enough of out of touch rich liberals playing the victim and whining about Trump winning. The "mocking of the disabled reporter" bullshit has been debunked 78 times -those are the hand gestures he does when impersonating anyone.

If Streep wanted to show how "courageous" she was, she'd get up on that stage and say something anti-liberal in a huge room full of stuck up snobby, out of touch liberals.

Hollywood is for entertainment, not a platform to voice your bullshit, out of touch, liberal views. You lost, get the fuck over it.


I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

answered Jan 10 by Jillopo (227,260 points)

For good reason --the guy's a lunatic. NDAA, HR347, Narcissism, arming ISIS, Letting terrorists go & then watching them run off and continue being terrorists, bombing 7 countries, trying to start war with Russia over 0 evidence of Russia having influence on the election, race baiting,

I could go on, but you seem to get bored easily.

Democrats don't really have anything substantial about Trump, anyhow. "Show me ur taxes! Herp Derp!" --that's it. Oh, and he's racist, sexist, xenophobe, homophobe, islamaphobe, all the buzzwords. I wonder when they'll run out?

I guess my concerns are about what he does once he gets in. Democrats constantly accused anyone who disagreed with them as "racist" --I don't give a damn about Obama's race -I'd vote for anyone if he wasn't a Marxist trying to "fundementally change America" -that's a direct quote. He's also said very anti-white things while politicizing every public shooting, race baiting, etc, but that kind of racism is OK in the Democratic playbook --that's scarier than a younger DTrump talking about grabbing some gold digging woman by the pussy --it was wrong, but I'm over it -it was 20 years ago.

It doesn't matter what you identify as --many self-proclaimed independents still have very liberal leanings (with absolutely no conservative leanings) and take CNN & HuffPost stories as gospel truth -they're one of the worst sources you could ever get your news from. Ask a so-called independent if there's anything they do like about Trump, and they'll give you a no, or blank stare.

He's really not that bad of a guy -Rachel Maddow thinks he's going to throw in a camp. I'm pretty sure Republicans would've been called "tin foil hat conspiracy theorists" by her if they accused Obama of that. He has attacked our rights, that's for damn sure.

It's cool -I still love ya.

I'm very angry about the way Republicans voted on Rand's budget proposal today...these people are conservatives if they don't want to cut spending. F*cking frauds/career politicians.

CNN & Huffpost needs verifying. And even the verifications need verifying. 

Guess that is the benefit of being an academic writer with published articles.... no "fact" is ironclad in objectivity, everything can be questioned. 

The question becomes whose truth is more logical? It isn't rocket science. 

Obama's approval rate is 57% leaving office, damn sure higher than where it was at a few years ago.

Likeable guy, absolutely.

I can look at the Obamas and out of all the Presidents in my lifetime, they actually genuinely love one another.

Beyond the sentiments, I've seen more of his policies do more good than harm for the little man. Never mind that I work at GM, the ACA got like upwards to 20 million people insured and they once were not. Of that 17 to 20 million, a decent percentage were Black. Then there are the increases of Pell grants that helped me and others like me obtain post graduate degrees. Of course, raising the national minimum wage was vastly overlooked, probably because the cost of living has gone up disproportionately higher without the steady increase of wages to compensate. 250,000 new manufacturing and technology jobs became present at the Big 3.... I work where I am because of those increases and my department didn't exist before January 2016. The Dodd-Frank Act is in place and effectively holds Wall Street accountable for another belly up, should that happen again. The "Am I My Brother's Keeper" initiative is an excellent program with an agenda to provide the youth, particularly poor and minority youth, with mentors and networks for jobs and education for a sustainable living beyond the pitfalls of drugs, poverty, crime, jail, and death. He also initiated a 1.5 billion dollar settlement with the Department of Agriculture and like 70 thousand minority farmers in a class action discrimination lawsuit.Finally, the Fair Sentencing Act reversed unfair sentences for Black men incarcerated with tougher laws on crack than cocaine in equal amounts..... drug laws enacted during Reagan's tenure than made life fucking hell for minority men like me.

Your reality may not reflect what kind of change has really been done..... but some of it does. 

I don't have time to do the negatives of his administration.... he could've cleaned up the ACA more before it was released because it was a clusterfuck at first. He could've done more to police waging war on the hood. I can nitpick all night on what could've been done.....

...... but Flint needs another water drive from me. My young men and women looking to become tech entrepreneurs need my building up so I can teach them how to. So much is needed beyond Obama and I'm a worker out here, my resume is in the trenches with those doing more than talking.


Hillary ran on Obama's legacy and lost the election -the liberal media also didn't expect her to lose and assumed she had it in the bag; probably because CNN happily handed her debate questions early so she could plan out her rehearsed responses. Among other ways they helped her cheat her way to the top. Let's not forget about the murdered DNC staffer (Seth Rich) who was pro-Bernie --I will never shutup about that one because that needs investigation -Shame on Obama for letting that slide; especially when "Clock Boy" gets a fucking invitation to the WH but the family of a murdered DNC staffer gets covered up...I've had it with the blatant corruption & cover-ups of this administration.

Obama has attacked freedom of press more than any president, he's politicized public shootings to push gun control which is another right he hates, he has bombed 7 countries and made democrats pro-war (now that a Republican is in office, they'll magically turn to anti-war again), freed Islamic terrorists who went back to their ways, gave Iran some uranium this week, signed the NDAA, HR347 which another attack on our first amendment, continued Bush's legacy with renewing the Patriot Act, and of course, Obamacare, which taxes people if they can't afford to buy something; which is far from being a beacon of a free society.

Side Note: I see what you're doing at the end because you can't resist taking a jab at me (liberals ALWAYS make it personal) --Here are my thoughts: You're injured right now, not working, putting people down (me) for having an opinion different from your own; basically insinuating that I'm useless because I don't ask the federal gov't to nanny me and give me and other people "free" shit at the expense of taxpayers -I see right through your condescending line of crap. Flint is an example of the inefficiency of government and more gov't is not going to solve that problem considering they're never accountable.
You're reading too much into it. Nothing about it was personal, you just took it that way. Show where I put you specifically down anywhere in my statement Jill, please do. Nothing about what I do or have done is a handout, even the injury, so were you searching to have an arm up on me? Because you failed miserably. 

I tolerate people with different POVs on a daily basis with these projects so that is nothing to me because the common goal is to get the job done. Also, I have no need to insinuate because if I were talking directly to YOU, it'd have something more tailored made for you "specifically". 

You must be looking for a pity party. Boo hoo.

You always attack me, king; first it's calling me an armchair politician several times, and now gloating about being such an important spectacle for civil rights -if it wasn't meant as a put down, why even bring it up when it's totally irrelevant? I don't care about what YOU personally DO -I care about thoughts and opinions. You either turn it around and make it about yourself, or attack someone.

Would it kill you to NOT be condescending?

And no, you're not consistent in what you say. You told me you respect until disrespected; which is bullshit. You respect if they agree or kiss your ass. But if they have a differing opinion than you? You personally attack, call them idiots, attack their sources while providing none of your own and not explaining why my sources are crap (because it's not Snopes, usually --which Snopes has been proven to be heavily biased towards the left).

No pity-party, just calling out your bullshit. Again. It takes more courage to come on to a site (or stage) being outnumbered by the opposition and voicing something unpopular with them.

And no surprise that these liberal politicians idenitfy with Hollywood because al of them are actors in some way, and none of them relate to what is going on in the real world becaue they are al lsuch social snob pigs. 

Like I said Jill, I don't talk in code. The next time an actual insult is aimed at you, I'll make it more obvious from here on out so you can know the difference. You're searching for something that really isn't there & I expect better from you.

But as I asked you previously, WHERE in the initial statement did I DIRECTLY toss an insult at you? LOL. There isn't one because I didn't nor had any reason to. If you find me being proud of what I do or have done as gloating, then so be it. Your problem is that you try to turn every instance of a disagreement between you & I into something personal, evidenced by you mentioning my injury and implying it's somehow a taxpayer handout. I don't know you, nor do I require your (dis)approval or cosign for what happens offline. If the shoe fits about you being an armchair politician or keyboard warrior then wear it proudly & if it doesn't apply, let it fly. I didn't know I had to break that portion down but I guess Jill needs a fictitious handout on how to handle that. 

I have found that when anyone challenges YOU on the irregularity of your logic OR the 1 to 2 biased sources you use to fit your POV, you run into a corner and cry this "woe is me, damsel in distress" bullshit. How are you gonna throw rocks from a glass house? I respect until disrespected, that has held true since I've been on the site. Our discussions are a microcosm and diminutive to the overall body.

And what courage are you talking about? Talking on an online forum takes courage? That doesn't take anymore courage than it does to say...... "I disagree with you and here's why. Based on the (number of) sources I have & given the credibility of them while minimizing inherent bias......"

You're right Buffer --No hard working person gives a damn what celebrities think; which is why all the celebrity endorsements Hillary got STILL didn't win her the election. Neither did Obama encouraging illegals to vote (with their stolen IDs, of course) without prosecution. Democrats are very out of touch with reality -Im glad the spoiled Marxists lost.

King: I see that it would kill you to not be condescending or full of yourself. Must be a liberal thing.

Stop attacking people and stick with the topic(s) at hand, that's all there is to it. And quit finding any opportunity to talk about yourself and how great you are. We get it -you love yourself.

I'm the big, bad, proud King. Arrest me for being active & inciting actual, tangible change. 

I should get BLM tatted on my arm just to make folks mad.

You never answered where I directly insulted you in the initial statement so you were pulling random statements out of thin air. 

Get back with me next time you can formulate a stance without becoming emotional. Must be a feminist thing.

It's called being condescending -those aren't direct insults, it's a way arrogant people try to get away with insulting people. I see right through it.

Please tell the board how much more you love yourself -you're starting to sound like Kanye West.

If you truly don't care about what I do or my thoughts and opinions like you claim Jill, why do you even address me? Clearly the condescending double talk is coming from you more than I, thus, the board is able to see just how full of shit you are every time you respond to little ole me. Boo hoo, wah wah. Insecure much?

My office hours are 8 am to 5 pm if you require counseling from a licensed practitioner, I accept all forms of insurance, including your membership in ACA. In your case, I'll take PayPal too. Does tomorrow at 9:30 a.m. EST work? Please call if you're going to be more than 15 minutes late.

You are all frightened to death of anyone who might have a solution to anything. This would totally bopow the racism, sexism, phobe BS narrative that everybody is sick and tired of hearing. It no longer works. even that fool Obama played the race card inhis farewel speech. tel this to the Miners out of work and  95 milliuonpeople who just gawve up looking so he can claimn the unemployment rate is acceptable.

he can tell the families of victims in Orlando, San Bernardino and all over the country how there hasnt been a major terror attack on his watch, Let his arrogant ass tel them this while they mourn.

Do you have a solution? 

Well King, because you keep responding to every single one of my responses with your bullshit opinion. 9 times out of 10, the response is dripping with that condescending liberal attitude and close mindedness.

Liberals don't want solutions -they want MORE taxes, MORE government, LESS freedom, MORE regulations. There's literally NOTHING liberal about them.

..... says the narrow minded armchair politician that's a part time irrational feminist and can't formulate anything fundamentally rational to come out her mouth beyond the equivalent of hot gas from the ass. 

I can't speak for liberals. I can only speak for people like me in cities with more progressive rationales invoking change and acquiring grant money for land contracts, physical infrastructures, STEM labs, & community gardens. Two people can disagree about political views yet still rebuild entire communities. You know, stuff you know nothing about. :-)

And there it is, "armchair politician" name, again --from the dude gloating about how great he is as he is collecting social security, not working because of a bad back and being..an armchair politician -exactly what he accuses anyone who disagrees with him as.

Most sane people don't consider Marxists/collectivists to be progressives -that's just a name narcissists gave themselves for expecting gov't to nanny everyone and steal more money from taxpayers while patting themselves on the back for "caring" about the "little people" --but stealing from them. Taxation is theft. Government DOES NOT have *any* money that it does not STEAL from others. That's just fact. Wanting to STEAL money from others for some silly social cause is still theft, no matter how many other liberals applaud your "humane" efforts -you condone theft.

Liberals pretty much think the same way so it's not hard to sniff them out. They chastise anyone who doesn't think exactly like them and calls them bigots while ignoring their own intellectual bigotry.

Very few "liberals" are actually accepting and open minded of other views because of years of public school brainwashing from liberal teachers (who only want you to vote democrat so you vote for increased educational taxes so they can take expensive vacations or buy a cabin; even after having an entire summer off, every weekend off, and every holiday off). I'm an actual liberal because I don't seek to extort money from taxpayers for what some silly purpose I think benefits mankind; when in reality, it doesn't. The less government intrusion in the lives of taxpayers, the better.

Voluntary exchange is better than theft. Keep being a condescending prick --it's the reason Trump won, and will win again.

And the same guy who likes Cuba because everybody is supposedly treated *equal* over there, who also exercised his right to file under the Bankruptcy laws of this country because of a few mistakes, who had no problem with that police officer in Ferguson getting his life ruined over the lies told by all those racist allegations. More proof that ignorance is bliss. Just what the liberals continue to count on in order to destroy this country.

.... ummmmmm, Jill.... who said I'm collecting SSI or SSDI benefits? I surely didn't and that is the most deliberate lie to come from your lying lips thus far. Running your mouth about my personal life without knowledge of the situation is a testament to the level of stupidity you exhibit by reaching for anything you can get. That is the tactic of one who is desperate for an audience of online votes. 

Not once have I hid calling you an armchair activist due to the fact of belonging to the group of citizens who'd rather run their mouth about politics yet be no part of invoking change.

I stopped voting straight ballot around the Clinton era because I was old enough to understand platforms. The bigger elections are the local ones, as they are the elected officials you're likely to run into when out and about, and it is easier to actually reach out to them. 

I'm confused, how are you a "liberal" when all of your views showcase a classic belief in traditional conservatism? Liberally insane, perhaps? *shrug*
It is very easy to cross reference things and see the truth in them. That doesn't require a public or private school education or being a Marxist, Socialist, Conservatist, or whatever group affiliation.... it only requires an ability to decipher the overall truth and wanting to actually know the middle ground of a fact without the added fluff from biased sources. 

You DO realize that there is a such thing as privately funded grants, right? Not government regulated funds, but money established from someone (one or more persons) with a lot of money to give to philanthropic efforts. But what would I expect from someone without the knowings of how it all comes into play nor has ever completed one.

No worries, little one.... I'll let you know how the building project goes & save a seat for you in the front row.

King, you ALWAYS make up lies about me. I don't know which one is worse -you, pat, or juan. You shame others because they're not as rich as you, even though they're working their way up --working is shunned by YOU and others like you. What the fuck is that bullshit? Hey, I don't have a gov't job, which means I earn every penny instead of garnishing the paychecks of taxpayers.

I'm not even going to read your bullshit. All liberal lies.



You're absolutely right Buffer --I think every liberal who mourned Castro's death (even in the slightest) lost their credibility when they praised Castro because he did something for blacks...yet how many have died under his regime while others risked their lives on a rickety homemade raft to get out? But blacks benefited somehow, so it's all good. It's sickening.


Whatever Barack Obama and the Black congressional caucus says, blacks believe. Just wait until Betsy Devos gets in office and goes to work on that worthless Dept of ed that keeps black people trapped iun the ghetto because they are all in bed with the reachers union. it may be all  that is needed to put these people out of business forecer.

Blacks talk about white people..just look at mosty of their leaders who are liberal, they are keeping their people enslaved on the government plantation so they can stay in power. These are the same slime bagfs that held up their arms for that thug Michael Brown as in hands up don;t shoot. WHAT A LOAD OF BS from people who are supposed to lead...and they are constantly beggin for apologies from somebody.

Jill..... do this for me: PROVE I've lied about you or your personal life. 

How do I shun anyone when I work for everything I have and will achieve? It's kinda funny.... you don't know shit about working three part time jobs of menial labor to supplement lost income. Shoveling shit, scrubbing puke, & securing strip clubs for pennies on the dollars or construction worker during the morning for 16 hour shifts. You really don't know a portion of what the fuck you are speaking on or eluding to so I'd advise you to please close your mouth and stick to the script of politics and coloring books. 

...... nothing personal but your pity party holds no weight here. Boo hoo hoo. Lmmfao.

Buff, how can Mrs. DeVos ensure people pay student loans when she herself is in debt to Ohio to the tune of $5 million? Read up on it. She is incompetent as an educator and has experience as a lobbyist bankrolling low performing charter schools across the state of Michigan but first in western Michigan (Grand Rapids in Kent County). You don't know shit about her from in Cali where her decisions don't impact that state. Fuck outta here with those incomplete babbling.

The both of you are boring me. Lol

Prove myself to you? I think I've unwittingly given you the impression that you matter enough to me to actually "prove" anything to you --fact is, you don't know me personally, therefore, you don't know shit about me but constantly accuse me of being a shitty person. Had I known I had to "prove" you're an asshole to me any chance you can get, I would have saved all the screenshots from earlier days. If you want proof -check your answers and condescending remarks to every post of mine you can find. But, assholes are immune to their own smell so I won't expect much from you.

Funny, electragold thought she knew everything about me too...always accused me of having menial jobs, now you're saying the opposite; that I *don't* know what it's like to have a menial job, work more than 1 job, etc. Striking similarity between you two is that you constantly told everyone how much more important your role in life was than mine. Important people don't really need to gloat and put others down -weak people do. But, I'd also love for you to find anywhere I've said that I'm better than others for whatever reason. Fact is, I don't gloat. I don't tell everyone how shitty they are for not making as much as I do; like SOME liberals on here. It's a very condescending and ugly attitude -kinda like yours. I can give credit to hard workers, but when you expect it from me and treat me like shit, not happening, cupcake.

I don't talk about my personal life (or the details of my work everyday) on here like some liberals do (they're narcissists), but please, tell me my entire life story and how I haven't had one hardships in my life --I'll even give you extra credit if you can somehow tie race into it.

There is no pity party (sounds like juan) --you're just a condescending prick to me and I'm calling you out on it. You might have another liberal friend upticking you, but you know I'm right. I make my reply comment, and you just can't keep your hand out of the cookie jar, you gotta find some way to be a prick.

You're bored because you are a boring person with no original thought in that head of yours. Typical social justice warrior.

I have always said that you cuold give every one of these social justice warriors (as they are called today) 10 million dollars in cash or whatever amount they choose that makes them *happy*...

...than withn one year most of them would be broke, but after that same year one thing they would all have in common is, they would all be crying about the same shit as they did before you gave the the money.

Hopefully, the SJWs tone it down some now that they won't have a president encouraging their offensive behavior.

Oh, y'all still here? Turn off the lights when you leave.

*rolling back over to sleep*

Oh yeah, Jill..... I'm whatever you think I am.... condescending, prick, disrespectful, arrogant, blah, yadda.

I find it even more funny that you'll say my opinion doesn't matter and how I'm so important and put people down and all this stuff yet..... you're still yapping like a little Chihuahua & nobody takes you seriously. I know I'm not gloating or putting people down and never have here or offline, that isn't even my style. Something within you must feel so insecure and slighted by nothing that you feel an undying need to address it. Granted, you are the ONLY person on this site that feels I'm SOOOOOOOOO important and SOOOOOOOOO arrogant to talk down on people, when in all actuality, I'm everything but. I get it though, you want to feel better about yourself with something as minor as this so go ahead, you win. I've addressed clients like you before that felt such a need to spew venom towards others when all they have to do is look at the mirror and see the flaws within you that tingled when I "gloated", kinda like an inferiority complex.

Sad thing is, like ANY argument you tried to continue with me, your proof is always lacking. Kinda like your your thoughts about me. They lack in sincerity and are rooted in fantasy.
Awww, pobrecita...... lo siento.

I don't need nor give a sweet fuck about your approval and tough shit if you find it offensive that I care about the work I've done.

All I read was more gloating -you're condescending to others who don't share your political views.

"Nobody" takes me seriously, yet here you are, still replying like you do all the rest --It's almost as if you purposely go to my profile, seek out my responses, and then leave a condescending note.

Good for you for liking what you do -but don't go telling everyone else how their life has no purpose just because they don't wish to extort money from taxpayers just because you think you can spend their money better than they can. Socialism is fun until you run out of other peoples' money.


Your life does has purpose.... so go find it. Surely it isn't antagonizing me about something that isn't in the least bit true. I have some cheese for that "whine". 

You having a pity party again? Nobody is gloating, you're just a miserable little woman that incessantly argues and nitpicks to feel significant and hungry for attention. Every disagreement doesn't have to become an argument.... try to improve your communication skills. 


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...