7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

I am not a Cubs fan........

+3 votes
9 views

But let me tell ya, if you are a baseball fan, that song all the way by Eddie Vetter brings warmth to your heart and puts you in the kitchen cutting onions

asked Jan 10 in Sports by curiousguy (233,880 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't heard it, but I love Eddie Vedder.   He's the man.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (714,610 points)

it is a song about the cubs and baseball, but take out the lines about the cubs and it has a great stand alone message without baseball

0 votes

Eddie Vedder can do no wrong, IMO. He's like God that way.

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (753,160 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...