7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,848 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,830 comments

452 members

67 Online
7 members and 60 guests online

Do you like vintage retro '80s and '90s music?

+3 votes
10 views

I love a lot of the vintage retro '80s and '90s music, as they were often very funky, very romantic, and very sentimental.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Entertainment by Ronnio (140,330 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Vintage not just yet.   Yes, if you are referring to what was then called Modern Rock, and Grunge.  Still do.   And Thrash


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (719,410 points)
0 votes

Unabashed 1980s "hair-metal" junkie here.....

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (753,860 points)
0 votes

Yes I love all the vintage retro '80s and '90s music. Especally the slow jams, the smooth R&B. All the great dance songs, I play them on youtube;)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...