7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,847 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,829 comments

452 members

64 Online
8 members and 56 guests online

Do you like to sleep on a very hard pillow?

+2 votes
16 views

I hate to sleep on a very hard pillow, because it feels very uncomfortable and very uneasy.

I always prefer to sleep on a moderately hard pillow instead, as it feels a lot more comfortable and a lot more relaxing.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (140,330 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Never had whatever you consider a "very hard" pillow.  Sounds like you may be referring to a rock.   In which case, no.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (719,410 points)
+2 votes

no.  Goose down for me.  My roommate in college always used to laugh at me because he said your head is not supposed to sink in the pillow.  To me, yes it should

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (235,370 points)

Feathers are really great, but I am allergic and when I slept on them at sister's house I coughed all day: lol

I have a hard time sleeping at hotels because of the pillows

I hate most pillows except mine :) It is soft,very old and I fold it. :)

0 votes

nope, I just use

Image result for my pillowthe scammer

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (1,128,340 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...