7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

51 Online
2 members and 49 guests online

Do you like to sleep on a very hard pillow?

+2 votes
16 views

I hate to sleep on a very hard pillow, because it feels very uncomfortable and very uneasy.

I always prefer to sleep on a moderately hard pillow instead, as it feels a lot more comfortable and a lot more relaxing.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (141,880 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Never had whatever you consider a "very hard" pillow.  Sounds like you may be referring to a rock.   In which case, no.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (731,870 points)
+2 votes

no.  Goose down for me.  My roommate in college always used to laugh at me because he said your head is not supposed to sink in the pillow.  To me, yes it should

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (240,790 points)

Feathers are really great, but I am allergic and when I slept on them at sister's house I coughed all day: lol

I have a hard time sleeping at hotels because of the pillows

I hate most pillows except mine :) It is soft,very old and I fold it. :)

0 votes

nope, I just use

Image result for my pillowthe scammer

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
...