7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,050 total posts

21,194 questions

102,526 answers

56,330 comments

454 members

Should you invest in any very cheap penny stocks in the stock market?

+2 votes
12 views

Is it worth it to invest in any dirt cheap penny stocks in the stock market as a form of investment in growing your money and overall wealth?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Business by Ronnio (142,130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't want to.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (737,210 points)
+1 vote

If gambling is legal in your area, you have a better chance of making money in the casino.

Of course, it doesn't take much of an investment in penny stocks, so your losses are not very big.  Gains can be huge.  Penny stocks are very easily manipulated, and the issuer can make a lot of money.  

But if you find a company making a good product that should do well in the market but has not yet been discovered, you can buy shares cheaply and may do well.

One problem with ground floor opportunities is that the ground floor may be all there ever is.


answered Jan 10 by Welloone (444,570 points)
0 votes

There are better places to put your money.  Getting rich is a slow, very slow.  Penny stocks, take that money and go to a casino the odds are better.  Remember the odds are with the House

Share builder and ETF's are a great place to start.  Stay away from Managed High Load Funds, or any High load fund.

Read Silvia Porters Money book, I did in the Corps as a pup.  I am well off today.

Avoid the trends, stick with boring investments you will make more money in the long run

Look to where the ball is going not to where it has been, to do that read WSJ, Barrons etc


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,180,900 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...