7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,263 total posts

21,000 questions

101,698 answers

55,565 comments

451 members

86 Online
11 members and 75 guests online

Who wears the pants in your relationship?

+2 votes
21 views

NO NOT CLOTH PANTS!!  LOL. Whose decision has the most weight in decisions?

asked Jan 10 in Relationships by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
We have always shared the pants.

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (706,830 points)
+2 votes

if I ever marry, we both would.  If I ever date, we both would.  I like the idea of standing by the other and always being a unit and a team

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (229,940 points)
+4 votes

MINE...bobby knows better, cuz he HATES sleeping on the couch!!!

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (1,123,370 points)

YES DEAR ;o)

I just love you!!! u always know the right words 2 say!!

hahaha

+2 votes

It depends on the decision. Some things we have equal voice in and in others one of us will defer to the other if we feel the other person has more knowledge on the subject.

answered Jan 10 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,030 points)

Very sensible;)

+2 votes

My wife says that I am not allowed to answer that.

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (438,990 points)

hehe :)

Ah the old "Balls in the Lockbox" drill

Ah, so true.  In my youth it was called "pussywhipped".  But of course, I get no pussy.

But my life is easier if I just do what she wants.  Less drama, less argueing, more peace and quiet.  

+2 votes

I'm very bossy, but only when demanding sustenance or sex. When it comes to most things that involve actual decisions, my boyfriend and I have a hard time making them.

Eventually we'll come to a consensus to what we want to do, but it takes a while. Even deciding what movie to watch takes an hour of our time.

So yeah, neither of us really. But that's not s good thing.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (45,680 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...