6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

88 Online
5 members and 83 guests online

Chinese were using ginger and garlic by 3,000 BC.

+2 votes
16 views
asked 6 days ago in House and Home by UnfulfilledDesires (1,565,410 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Great so what's for dinner? Ginger flavored garlic pizza?  lol

answered 6 days ago by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)

lol 

Going to have a pot of white beans, and cornbread from scratch.

Also, sweet potato yams.

Ok then, sounds very yummy :)
+2 votes

I knew a woman named Ginger once.  What were the Chinese using her for?  

answered 6 days ago by Welloone (435,530 points)
+2 votes

I could put ginger on anything.  I will put garlic in anything, 2 great spices

answered 6 days ago by curiousguy (217,610 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...