7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,267 total posts

21,000 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

89 Online
12 members and 77 guests online

Chinese were using ginger and garlic by 3,000 BC.

+2 votes
16 views
asked Jan 10 in House and Home by UnfulfilledDesires (1,583,340 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Great so what's for dinner? Ginger flavored garlic pizza?  lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)

lol 

Going to have a pot of white beans, and cornbread from scratch.

Also, sweet potato yams.

Ok then, sounds very yummy :)
+2 votes

I knew a woman named Ginger once.  What were the Chinese using her for?  

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (438,990 points)
+2 votes

I could put ginger on anything.  I will put garlic in anything, 2 great spices

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (229,940 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...